
Lunch Menu
Angus Burgers
1/2 lb. fresh Black Angus ground beef burgers, grilled to order with lettuce, tomato, and pickle. Make it deluxe with homemade soup and French fries +$2 · Add bowl of homemade soup and fresh fruit +$3.
Black Angus Burger
$10.50Classic half-pound Angus burger.
Black Angus Burger With Cheese
$11Choice of melted cheese.
Classic Patty Melt
$11.50Grilled onions, melted American cheese, grilled marble rye.
Mushroom N’ Swiss Burger
$11.50Sautéed mushrooms and melted Swiss.
Mozzarella Avocado Burger
$12Mozzarella, avocado, chipotle sauce, crispy bacon.
Diablo Burger
$12American cheese, grilled jalapeño, chipotle sauce.
Bacon Cheeseburger
$11.50American cheese and crispy bacon.
Greek Burger
$13Gyro meat, Feta, cucumber, kalamata olives, red onion.
Wraps
Your choice of wrap — $11.50.
Turkey Club Wrap
Roast turkey, crisp bacon, Swiss, mixed greens, tomato, ranch.
Chicken Cranberry Wrap
Grilled chicken, mixed greens, tomato, dried cranberries, pecans, cranberry mayo.
Avocado B.L.T. Wrap
Avocado, smoked bacon, mixed greens, tomato, mayo.
Cranberry Turkey Wrap
Roast turkey, mixed greens, tomato, dried cranberries, pecans, cranberry mayo.
Chicken Club Wrap
Grilled chicken, crisp bacon, Swiss, mixed greens, tomato, ranch.
Rotisserie Gyro Wrap
Gyro meat, Feta, mixed greens, tomato, onion, tzatziki.
Crispy Chicken Chipotle Wrap
Crispy chicken, mixed greens, avocado, smoked bacon, tomato, Monterey Jack, chipotle mayo.
Chicken Sandwiches
Diablo Grilled Chicken
$12Grilled chicken, American cheese, jalapeño, chipotle sauce.
Mozzarella Avocado Grilled Chicken
$12Grilled chicken, mozzarella, chipotle sauce, avocado, crispy bacon.
Crispy Chicken Rancher
$12Breaded chicken, crispy bacon, melted Swiss, ranch.
Californian Chicken
$12Grilled chicken, mixed greens, tomato, red onion, avocado, bacon, spicy mayo.
Hand Battered Chicken Strips
2 pc $14 / 3 pc $15 / 4 pc $16Served with French fries and a bowl of soup.
Signature Sandwiches
Add bowl of homemade soup and French fries +$2 · Add bowl of homemade soup and fresh fruit +$3.
Rotisserie Gyro Plate
$15Gyro meat open-face on grilled pita with Greek olives, pepperoncini, Feta, tomatoes, onions, cucumbers, tzatziki.
Gyro Sandwich
$13Gyro meat, grilled pita, onion, tomato, tzatziki.
Loaded Ribeye Steak Sandwich
$2310 oz. ribeye, grilled onions, peppers, mushrooms, melted American cheese.
Cranberry Turkey Croissant
$12.50Roast turkey, mixed greens, tomato, dried cranberries, pecans, cranberry mayo on butter croissant.
Paninis
Your choice — $12. Add bowl of homemade soup and French fries +$2 · Add bowl of homemade soup and fresh fruit +$3.
Chicken Philly Panini
Grilled chicken, grilled onion, peppers, mushrooms, Swiss, mixed greens.
Rotisserie Gyro Panini
Gyro meat, Feta, mixed greens, tomatoes, onions, cucumber, tzatziki.
Grilled Chicken Panini
Chicken breast, Swiss, grilled onions, mixed greens, tomato, mayo.
Cranberry Turkey Panini
Roast turkey, mixed greens, tomato, dried cranberries, pecans, cranberry mayo.
Avocado B.L.T. Panini
Avocado, smoked bacon, mixed greens, tomato, mayo.
Lunch Sides
Price does not include tax. Substitutions may be available at an additional charge. Any menu item may be prepared for takeout. Gift certificates are available. An 18% gratuity is added to parties of six or more. Consuming raw or undercooked meats or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.

